The following students have successfully completed the WSET Level 4 Diploma in Wines and Spirits in the 2016-2017 academic year. They join the ranks of just 9000 graduates world-wide who can be recognised by the post-nominal DipWSET.

Due to changes in privacy law (GDPR) in the EU, the full list of Diploma Graduates 1970 – 2018  is unavailable from the public pages of our website. The list is still available to Alumni, saved in the WSET Global Campus. If you have any questions about this, please email alumni@wsetglobal.com.


Shanghai, China

Danni Fu
YingXia Hu
Yang Liang
Hui Liu
Yin Ren
WenJia Wang
Minjie Wu
Zhao Wu


Hong Kong

Leo Siu Lun Au
Wai-hung Chak
Ming Chung Chen
Tsz Fung Charles Cheng
Wai Keng Chong
Wei Ding
Oleksandra Godorak
Wan Hoon Han
Erzhong Jiang
Ronald Swee Keat Khoo
Chen-Hua Lee
Ho Pong Kent Leung
Kwong Shing Derek Li
Ann Lin
Tien Li Lin
Zong Geng Mai
Julien Yung Mameaux
Yen Sung Samuel Miu
Magalie Nay
Yvonne Ou
Jun (Jim) Pan
Chiu Yat Christopher Poon
Ling Qin
Jin Roger
Quan Hoe Thong
Nathan Ung
Chunxia Wang
Dan Wang
Jason Willis
Kin Chung Philip Wong
Alice Wong
Shixiao Xu
Yin King Yeung
Pengliang Yue
Meng Zhang
Meixing Zhou
Jia Hao Zhou
Juliet Yan Zhu


Washington DC, USA

Matthew Brown
Natalie Dippenaar
Jeong Mi, Jamie Kim
Angela Logomasini
Karl Nicolas
Hee Sung Park


Tokyo, Japan

Akitaka Asaga
Ettore Donadeo
Tomohiko Kanagawa
Azusa Kawaguchi
Koichi Kawakami
Masao Kobayashi
Shin Maruo
Sachiko Ostern
Masahiko Sato
Satoshi Takizawa
Koichiro Tezuka
Masashi Yashiro


Oslo, Norway

Monica Berge
Guro Helgesdotter Rognså
Svein Mjøen
Elizabeth Jane Nisbet Huseby
Anders Roas Stueland
Ane-Karine Sand
Laila Skorge
Bente Vamråk
Tone Veseth Furuholmen


Beijing, China

Mingming Bi
Le Chang
Yue Guo
Ying Li
Jianhuan Lin
Weiley Lu
Ying Sun
Yiyi Wang
Brian Jiayi Yao
Na Zhao
Wei Zhou


Macon, France

Niels Brauner Nielsen
Béatrice De La Mare
Catherine Devillebichot
Xavier Galezowski
Manuel Hebrard
YuLong Liu
Frédéric Vigroux


Vancouver and Calgary, Canada

Chase Brackenbury
Jane Campbell
Marcia Hamm
Erik Mercier
Danielle Nicholls
Adam Runka
Kevin Schorath
Samantha Wall
Shanyn Ward
Barbara Wild
Aléna Wilson


Boston and San Francisco, USA

Phillip Anderson
Nancy Avery
Brian Bargsten
Dwayne Michael Bershaw
Stephanie Bruno Herndon
Tricia Conover
Megan Henderson
Terry Lease
Cardene Otsuka
Courtney Quinn
Angela Scott
Lynn Simler
Inderpal Singh
Lisa Strid
Matthew Tessler


Toronto, Canada

Shawn Barker
David Cacciottolo
Amanda Davis
Philippe DesRosiers
Edel Ebbs
Evan Keaschuk
James Kerr
Sean Ormsby
Michael Rochon
Erin Salmon
Erin Turcke
Christopher Waters


New York City, USA

Thomas Anderer
Laura Battiato
Sarah Bray
Beth Cotenoff
Jillian Davis
Cecilia Gadea
Cassidy Havens
Tricia Heywood
Thomas Kim
Megan O’Connor
Elizabeth Palmer
Antonio Perez Palacios Arias
Amber Rill
Noah Schwartz
Dan Stensland-Bos
Marshall Tilden III
Thomas C. Whalen
HuaFeng Zhang
Andreas Zinelis


Vancouver, Canada

Erin Chambers
Kai-Te Chang
I-Hua Chen
Christina Hartigan


Philadelphia, USA

Meaghan Frank
Matt Kirkland
Mark Maruszak
Manuel Otero-Gudino
Heather Skurek
Laurie Taboulet
Adley Zayan


Costa Mesa, USA

Chloe Maria Dickson
Edward Martin


Auckland, New Zealand

Megan Abbott-Walker
Joy Bates
Jorge Ezequiel Cancina Omar
Lois Dongray-Jones
Nicholas Entwistle
Elissa Jordan


East Sussex, UK

Angela Cosgrove
Matthew Dalton-Placzek
Daria Ershova
Samantha Still
Tom Surgey


Melbourne, Australia

Nicole Bilson
Georgia Colbert
Michael Darby
Jie Hu
Tessa Jane Murray
Julia Sewell
Adeline Zimmermann


Stockholm, Sweden

Christina Billing-Tegner
Mattias Dahl
Linnea Ericsson
Emanuel Kumlien
Torsten Rundqvist


Ryde, Australia

Leone Becker
Vicki Brewer
Megan Cox
Jodie Estens
Lee Hayward
Walter Henao
Chris Horsley
Alex Kirkwood
Xavier Vigier


Rust, Austria, Geisenheim, Germany and Wadenswill, Switzerland

Sabine Brenner
Werner Brockmann
Mikulas Duda
Aleksandar Dukovic
Leonid Fadeev
Roberta Feller
Birgit Felzmann
Josef Fersterer
Philippe Gallusser
Helmut Gramer
Barbara Grossenbacher
Gergely Hidegkuti
Peter Jagudits
Katrin Klap-Roovers
Johannes Kohler
Oliver Madas
Gerlinde Mock
Kristjan Nedog
Thomas Prosser
Leo Sommer
Patrick Spiegel
Nora Szegedi
Gábor Tamás
Anita Thurnberger
Christa Wiegert
Heribert Wohlmuther


Bristol, UK

Paola Bossi


Faliro, Greece

Ilias Georgopoulos
Ioannis Kritsotakis
Stavros Moustakas-Oktapodas
Panagiotis Paschalidis


Los Angeles, USA

Mike D’Zurilla
Emily Murphy
Theresa Nozick


Helsinki, Finland

Laura Kavander
Simon Mehtonen
Ievgeniia Nikolaichuk
Tero Syreeni


Oxfordshire, UK

Cecilia Muldoon
Peter Tompkins
Susannah Wintersgill


Belgium and Netherlands

David Barbé
Rob Bijlmer
Anne De Kerpel
Luc Giezenaar
Michelle Kamm
Damien Lambot
Gomaar Laureyns
Antoine Lehebel
Kris Lismont
Jan Messing
Pieter Raeymaekers
Maarten van Beurden
Nathan Van den Brandt
Arend-Jaap Van der Lely
Kristof Verhaeghe
Timo Viikari
Robert Warmolts


London, Manchester, Edinburgh, UK and Dublin, Ireland

Sanya Abhay
Sergio Adamez Sebastian
Kristóf Alkonyi
Victoria Anderson
Volodymyr Antonov
Alice Archer
Vincenzo Arnese
Sarah Arnold
Misuk Bae
Elena Barattini
Angus Barcroft
Stephanie Barlow
John Marshall Bass
Guðmundur Benediktsson
Magali Berenger
Mahesh Bharwaney
Marios Bileris
Hannah Blair
James Bone
Ana Luiza Borges
Richie Brady
David E. Breese
Victoria Briggs
Emily Brighton
Mya Brown
Frederick Bulmer
Dean Bungay
Paul Burrows
Thomas Buzzard
Sara Cabrele
Maura Casey
Jose Ricardo Castro
Alexandre Centeleghe
Hui Jeong Cha
Benjamin Andrew Chan
Cheuk Ying Chan
Po-Yu Chen
Cesar Chiappetta
Suvi Christensen
Nicolas Clerc
Robert Ashton Colclough
Judith Cooke
Campbell Cormack
Etienne Coulon
Christopher James Cox
Gareth Davies
Guy Nicholas John Davies
Poppy de Courcy-Wheeler
Victoire de Ganay
Dylan de Vries
Robert de Zeeuw
Richard Dennis
Lauren Denyer
Lettie Dibben
Maria Antonia Dominguez
Janina Doyle
John Paul Ellis
Aurelio Fernandez
Jacqueline Ferrier
Heike Funke
Vincent Fusiello
Jack Gallery
Luis Gamiz Fernandez
Philippa Gardner
Vladimir Gasnarek
Lachlan George
Jay Gifford
Sunaina Gokani
Virginia Goldsack
Judith Gowland
Mark Greenwood
Lucy Griffin
Steffan Griffiths
Vanessa Guébels
Kelvyn Guest
Georgina Haacke
George Hadjimatheou
Dagmar Hegrova
James Holding
Guy Holland
Edward Holt
Susan Hopkins
Matthew Horsley
Richard E Household
Emily Humphreys
Thomas Hunt
Pavlin Ivanov
Elin Joachimsson
Calen Joubert
David Kermode F
Marloes Klijnsmit
Mariann Kollar
Anton Kuts
Vitalii Larin
Junghee Lee
Conrad Lee
Marjorie Legendre
Sen Li
Diego Lo Prete
Fabio Lobosco
Ru Ping Natalie Loh
Joanna Lory
Maria-Elena Lugea
Xianchen Ma
Chris R. Martin
Christopher Martin
Robert Mathias
Anoushica Matthews
James Matthias
Ewan McAllan
Caitlin Finola McCole
Christopher McDowall
Andrew McIntyre
Peter McRostie
Charlotte Meynert
David Montefiore
Matteo Montone
Andrew Morris
Moritz Mueller
Jens Peter Nebsbjerg
Agnieszka Niemiec
Kieran O’Brien
Carmine Emanuele Orlandi
Jin Wei Sean Ou
Angela Padrone
Lasse Pakarinen
Timothy Pellerin
Cheng Peng
John Penley
Emily Percival
Richard Perrott
Sarah Phillips
Thomas Phillips
Jose Pinheiro
Tao Platón González
Steven Platteaux
Simon Plumtree
Alexander Potarzycki
Elin Pranter
Martynas Pravilonis
Alison Price
Valentin Radosav
Marta Regowska
Gregor Reid
Miriam Reynolds
Cynthia Ribeiro-Richter
William Rizzo
Robert Rushmer
Garry Samuels
Rumiko Sano
Paola Schwartz Torkildsen
Emily Searle
Nicolas Senechal
Trevor Sharot
Andrew Sheridan
Deborah Shoham Sion
Eleanor Silburn
Neil Simmons
Sophie Skarbek-Borowska
Ben Slomka
Andrew Slowe
Gyongyi Somlai
Bruno Souza Vianna
Rebecca Stone
Daryl Sullivan
Alison Sussex
Roland Szimeiszter
Michael Taylor
Nicolaus Thiesen
Turgut Tokgoz
Céline Tremblay
Christie Van der Heijden
Martha Vassallo
Arthur Verdin
Pauline Vicard
Dido Voorma
Orielle Walker
David Walters
Rachel (Yang) Wang
Madelaine Webster
Chiquita Whye-Joyce
Elaine Gail Wood
Robert Woodhead
David Woodward
Benedict Wyse
Huang Xin
Fengting Xu
Jenmon Yuen-Jenkins
Yvonne Zohar